Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for Crossover Wall-Mounted Water Heaters

  • Use the chart below to find the part you need to order. Click on the underlined link to go directly to the part's page for pricing and ordering.
  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the four line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed at the very bottom of the page. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
6 Air Pressure Sensor 7855P-601
11 Condensate Block APS 7855P-017
17

Condensate Trap Assembly

7855P-605
21 Ignition Transformer 7850P-271
.    

Heat Exchanger Parts (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
23 Exhaust Temperature Sensor 7855P-092
27-4 Ceramic Fiber Burner  
  - 150 Model 7855P-635
  - 199 Model 7855P-420
27-5 Ignition Rod 7855P-607
27-6 Ignitor Gasket 7855P-252
27-7 Burner Overheat Switch 7855P-066
28 Flame Sensor 7855P-031
29 HX Water Thermistor 7855P-614
30 Flame Sensor Cover 7855P-031
31 Water Level Detection Sensor 7855P-029
32 Recirculation Water Sensor 7855P-615
.    

Combustion System Parts (Diagram 3)

Item # Description Part #
38 Fan 7855P-025
.    

Water Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 4)

Item # Description Part #
49 Heat Exchanger Temperature Sensor (OP) 7850P-081
51 Overheat Switch (Heat Exchanger) 7850P-051
54 Mixing Valve 7855P-043
55 DHW Temperature Sensor 7855P-617
60 DHW Flow Sensor 7855P-083
61 Mixing Valve 7855P-043
62 Mixing Block 7855P-603
64 DHW Temperature Sensor 7855P-094
72 Recirculation Pump 7850P-237
.    

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)

Crossover Wall-Mounted Hybrid Cabinet Parts

 

Heat Exchanger Parts (Diagram 2)

Heat Exchanger Parts

Heat Exchanger Parts

 

Combustion System Parts (Diagram 3):

Crossover Wall-Mounted Hybrid

 

Water Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 4):

Crossover Wall-Mounted Hybrid

LP-590

 

Misc. Parts for Crossover Wall-Mounted Water Heaters

  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed below. If you need one of these parts, please Contact Us for price and availability.
  • Many of the items can be picked up at a local hardware store.

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)
Item # Description Part #
1 Bottom Wall Mount Bracket 7850P-092
2 Cabinet Assembly  
  - 150 Model 7855P-626
  - 199 Model 7850P-263
3 Top Wall Mount Bracket 7850P-068
4 Exhaust Duct Assembly 7855P-002
4-1 Exhaust / Intact Duct Clamp 7855P-332
4-2 Exhaust / Intake Gasket 7850P-210
4-3 Exhaust Duct 7855P-333
4-4 Exhaust Duct Inner Adapter 7855P-004
4-5 Combination Analyzer Port Plug 7855P-335
5 Air Intake Cap Assembly 7855P-411
5-1 Air Intake Cap 7855P-337
7 Air Pressure Sensor Bracket 7850P-264
8 Display Panel 7855P-600
9 Display Panel Bracket  
  - 150 Model 7855P-627
  - 199 Model 7850P-265
10 Manual Power Switch 7855P-014
12 Display Panel Bracket  
  - 150 Model 7855P-628
  - 199 Model 7850P-220
13 Terminal Bracket 7850P-266
14 Display Panel Cover Plastic Washers 7850P-267
15 Front Cover  
  - 150 Model 7855P-629
  - 199 Model 7850P-272
16 Display Panel Cover 7850P-023
18 Control Board  
  - 150 Model 7855P-407
  - 199 Model 7855P-406
19 Control Board Bracket 7850P-269
20 Ignition Transformer Bracket 7850P-270
.    

Heat Exchanger Parts (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
22 Exhaust Temperature Sensor Clip 7855P-349
24 Exhaust Pipe Assembly  
  - 150 Model 7855P-630
  - 199 Model 7850P-273
25 Exhaust Pipe Gasket  
  - 150 Model 7855P-351
  - 199 Model 7855P-418
26 Heat Exchanger Assembly  
  - 150 Model 7855P-631
  - 199 Model 7855P-602
27 Burner Body Assembly  
  - 150 Model 7855P-632
  - 199 Model 7855P-619
27-1 Burner Body Top Gasket 7855P-426
27-2 Burner Body  
  - 150 Model 7855P-633
  - 199 Model 7855P-606
27-3 Burner Gasket  
  - 150 Model 7855P-634
  - 199 Model 7855P-419
27-4 Ceramic Fiber Burner  
  - 150 Model 7855P-635
  - 199 Model 7855P-420
27-8 Burner Body  
  - 150 Model 7855P-646
  - 199 Model 7855P-653
27-9 Burner Refractory  
  - 150 Model 7855P-636
  - 199 Model 7855P-612
33 Sight Glass Assembly 7855P-401

Combustion System Parts (Diagram 3)

Item # Description Part #
34 Burner Inlet Channel (with Damper) 7855P-424
35 Air Damper  
  - 150 Model 7855P-637
  - 199 Model 7855P-618
36 Air Damper Guide 7855P-369
37 Fan Outlet Gasket 7855P-425
39 Mixer Assembly N/A
  - 150 Model
  - 199 Model
39-1 Air Gas Mixer (Outer Part) 7855P-608
39-2 Air Gas Mixer (Inner Part)  
  - 150 Model 7855P-648
  - 199 Model 7855P-609
40 Air Intake Hose Top Clamp 7855P-429
41 Air Intake Hose 7855P-430
42 Barb Fitting 1 X 2 7855P-611
43 1/2 in. Gas Pipe Gasket 7855P-221
44 Gas Pipe (to Mixer)  
  - 150 Model 7855P-638
  - 199 Model 7855P-650
45 Gas Orifice  
  - NG (7.2 mm), 150 Model 7855P-642
  - LP (5.5 mm), 150 Model 7855P-643
  - NG (8.3 mm), 199 Model 7855P-610
  - LP (6.2 mm), 199 Model 7855P-435
46 Gas Valve Assembly 7855P-381
46-1 Gas Valve Outlet Adapter 7855P-232
46-3 Gas Valve Bracket 7855P-436
46-4 Gas Valve Inlet Adapter 7855P-033
47 Gas Pipe (to Gas Valve)  
  - 150 Model 7855P-649
  - 199 Model 7855P-651
48 Gas Inlet Adapter 3/4 in. 7855P-382
.    

Water Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 4)

Item # Description Part #
50 3/4 in. Pipe Gasket 7855P-073
52 Water Outlet Pipe  
  - 150 Model 7855P-652
  - 199 Model 7850P-276
53 1/2 in. Pipe Clip 7855P-246
56 DWH Inlet Block Cap 7855P-283
57 Filter Clips for DHW Block 7855P-284
58 DWH Inlet Adapter 7855P-203
59 DHW Inlet Filter Block 7855P-279
63 DHW Outlet Adapter 7855P-225
65 DHW Inner Block 7855P-251
66 Recirculation Pipe  
  - 150 Model 7855P-644
  - 199 Model 7850P-277
67 Pump Block Hybrid 7855P-616
68 Recirculation Block 7855P-604
69 Pump Clip 7850P-238
70 Flow Check 7850P-279
71 Domestic Water Filter 7855P-281
73 Water Leak Detection Sensor 7855P-645
.    

Replacement Nuts & Bolts

Item # Description Part #
B-1 M3 X 6 PH + M/S 7855P-384
B-2 M4 X 8 PH + Self Taping 7855P-385
B-3 M4 X 8 TH + Self Taping 7855P-386
B-4 M4 X 8 TH + M/S 7855P-387
B-5 M4 X 10 FH + M/S 7855P-388
B-6 M4 X 10 TH + Self Taping 7855P-389
B-7 M4 X 10 TH + M/S 7855P-390
B-8 M4 X 10 Flat Head 7855P-391
B-9 M4 X 12 PH + M/S 7855P-392
B-10 M4 X 12 TH + M/S 7855P-393
B-11 M4 X 14 PH + Self Taping 7855P-394
B-12 M4 X 15 PW + M/S 7855P-395
B-13 M4 X 20 TH + Self Taping 7855P-396
B-14 M5 X 14 Flange Bolts + M/S 7855P-397
B-15 M5 X 10 TH + M/S 7855P-453
B-16 M4 X 9 PH.PW + Self Taping 7855P-296
N-1 M4 Nut 7855P-398
N-2 M5 Nut 7855P-399
.    

Replacement O-Rings and Clips

Item # Description Part #
O-1 Intake and Exhaust Adapter O-Ring 7855P-256
O-2 Combustion Analyzer Port Plug O-Ting 7855P-334
O-3 Exhaust Adapter O-Ring 7855P-254
O-4 Exhaust Temperature Sensor O-Ring 7855P-654
O-5 Fan O-Ring 7855P-371
O-6 Air Gas Mixer Gasket 7855P-428
O-7 Gas Valve O-Ring 7855P-076
O-8 P18 O-Ring 7855P-047
O-9 P15 O-Ring 7855P-044
O-10 P20 O-Ring 7855P-282
O-11 P16 O-Ring 7855P-075
.