Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for Elite 140F Fire Tube Combi (Floor Mount)

  • Use the chart below to find the part you need to order. Click on the underlined link to go directly to the part's page for pricing and ordering.
  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the four line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed at the very bottom of the page. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
17 Control Board 7855P-008
22 Display Panel 7855P-012
35 CH Return Temperature Sensor 7855P-097
41 DHW Temperature Sensor 7855P-094
.    

DHW Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
44 Storage Temperature Sensor 7855P-057
49 Mixing Valve 7855P-043
51 DHW Flow Sensor 7855P-083
.    

Heat Exchanger Replacement Parts (Diagram 3)

Item # Description Part #
55 Exhaust Temperature Sensor 7855P-092
59-2 Burner Overheat Switch 7855P-066
59-5 Ceramic Fiber Burner 7855P-069
59-7 Ignition Rod 7855P-068
59-8 Ignitor Gasket 7855P-252
59-10 Burner Refractory 7855P-253
62 Flame Sensor 7855P-031
63 CH Supply Temperature Sensor 7855P-030
64 Water Level Detection Sensor (Low Water Cutoff) 7855P-029
66 Internal Primary CH/DHW Pump 7855P-081
74 Condensate Trap Assembly 7855P-053
.    

Combustion Chamber Replacement Parts (Diagram 4)

Item # Description Part #
82-1 Fan 7855P-025
87-1 Gas Valve 7855P-034
88 Ignition Transformer 7855P-007
.    

Gaskets, O-Rings and Clips (Not Shown)

Item # Description Part #
1 Exhaust Temperature Sensor O-Ring 7855P-092
.    

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)

 

DHW Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 2)

 

Heat Exchanger Replacement Parts (Diagram 3):

 

 

Combustion Chamber System Replacement Parts (Diagram 4):

 

 

Misc. Parts for the Elite 140F Fire Tube Combi (Floor Mount)

  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed below. If you need one of these parts, please Contact Us for price and availability.
  • Many of the items can be picked up at a local hardware store.

 

Cabinet Replacement Parts (Diagram 1)
Item # Description Part #
12 Exhaust Duct (Assembly) 7855P-002
12-1 Exhaust / Intake Duct Clamp (100) 7855P-332
12-2 Exhaust / Intake Gasket 7850P-210
12-3 Exhaust Duct 7855P-333
12-4 Combustion Analyzer Port O-Ring 7855P-334
12-5 Combustion Analyzer Port Plug 7855P-335
12-6 Intake & Exhaust Adapter O-Ring (85) 7850P-256
12-7 Exhaust Duct Inner Adapter 7855P-004
12-8 Exhaust Adapter O-Ring (75) 7855P-254
13 Air Intake Cap (Assembly) 7855P-003
13-1 Air Intake Cap 7855P-337
13-2 Air Intake Inner Adapter 7855P-338
14 Access Panel 7855P-005
15 Flue APS 7855P-133
16 Control Board Bracket 7855P-009
18 Terminal Block Combi 6P 7855P-272
19 Terminal Block Bracket 7855P-016
20 Manual Power Switch 7855P-014
21 Emblem (Top) 7855P-126
23 Boiler Heat Exchanger Bracket 7855P-010
24 Condensate Block APS 7855P-134
25 Front Cover 7855P-011
26 Front Cover Screw M6 X 26 Thumb Screw 7855P-127
27 Display Panel Cover 7850P-023
28 DHW Pressure Gauge (0 - 150 PSI) 7855P-080
29 CH Pressure Gauge (0 - 60 PSI) 7855P-013
30 Front Access Panel 7855P-128
31 Cabinet 7855P-024
32 Gas Inlet Adapter 7855P-223
33 Wire Gland 7855P-348
34 CH Supply Adapter 7855P-023
36 CH Return Adapter 7855P-022
37 DHW Outer Adapter 7855P-021
38 DHW Inlet Adapter 7855P-020
39 Condensate Adapter 7855P-019
40 Drain Adapter 7855P-018
.    
DHW Side Replacement Parts (Diagram 2)
Item # Description Part #
41 DHW Tank Assembly 7855P-059
42 DHW Tank Bracket 7855P-112
43 DHW Tank Clamp 7855P-113
45 Water Storage Tank Bracket 7855P-058
46 DHW Tank Cover B/K 7855P-129
47 Storage Tank Outlet Pipe 7855P-082
48 DHW Outlet Pipe 7855P-041
50 DHW Inlet Pipe 7855P-046
52 Drain Pipe Connector 1 7855P-048
53 Drain Valve 7855P-049
54 Drain Pipe Connector 2 7855P-050
.    
Heat Exchanger Replacement Parts (Diagram 3)
Item # Description Part #
56 Exhaust Temperature Sensor Clip 7855P-349
57 Exhaust Pipe 7855P-006
58 Exhaust Pipe Gasket 7855P-351
59 H/X Assembly 7855P-064
59-1 Burner Assembly 7855P-065
59-3 Burner Body 7855P-606
59-4 Burner Gasket 7855P-266
59-6 Burner Plate O-Ring 7855P-249
59-9 Heat Exchanger Top 7855P-355
60 Flame Sensor Bracket 7855P-356
61 Flame Sensor Cover 7855P-357
65 Internal CH Upper Water Piping 7855P-036
67 Internal CH Lower Water Piping 7855P-037
68 CH Return Pipe 7855P-038
69 Storage Tank Outlet Pipe 7855P-039
70 Storage Tank Lower Inlet Pipe 7855P-040
71 Condensate Collector Pan Clamp (34P) 7855P-054
72 Condensate Hose EPDM 7855P-055
73 Clamp (40P) 7855P-056
74-1 Condensate Trap Supporting Clips 7855P-117
75 Condensate Drain Hose 7855P-051
76 Clamp (23P) 7855P-366
77 Condensate Outlet Fitting 7855P-052
78 Air Vent Pipe 7855P-048
79 Air Vent 7855P-063
80 Burner Assemlby Bracket 7855P-070
90 Sight Glass Assembly 7855P-401
.    
Combustion System Replacement Parts (Diagram 4)
Item # Description Part #
81 Air Intake Pipe 7855P-071
82 Fan Assembly N/A
82-2 Fan O-Ring 7855P-371
82-3 Air Gas Mixer 7855P-027
82-4 Air Intake Orifice (29.5) 7855P-130
83 Fan Outlet Mesh 7855P-299
84 Burner Inlet Channel Gasket 7855P-370
85 Gas Orifice Nozzle  
  - (NG) - 5.9 mm 7855P-026
  - (LP) - 4.7 mm 7855P-079
86 Gas Outlet Pipe (AL) 7855P-090
87 Gas Valve Assembly 7855P-032
87-2 Gas Valve Bracket 7855P-096
87-3 Gas Valve O-Ring 7855P-076
87-4 Gas Valve Inlet Adapter 7855P-033
89 Gas Inlet Pipe (AL) 7855P-091
.    
Nuts and Bolts (Not Shown)
Item # Description Part #
B-1 M3 X 6 PH + MS 7855P-384
B-2 M4 X 8 PH + Self Taping 7855P-385
B-3 M4 X 8 TH + Self Taping 7855P-386
B-4 M4 X 8 TH + MS 7855P-387
B-5 M4 X 10 FH + M/S 7855P-388
B-6 M4 X 10 TH + Self Taping 7855P-389
B-7 M4 X 10 TH + M/S 7855P-390
B-8 M4 X 10 Flat Head 7855P-391
B-9 M4 X 12 PH + M/S 7855P-392
B-10 M4 X 12 TH + M/S 7855P-393
B-11 M4 X 14 PH + Self Taping 7855P-394
B-12 M4 X 15 PW + M/S 7855P-395
B-13 M4 X 20 TH + Self Taping 7855P-396
B-14 M5 X 14 Flange Bolts M/S 7855P-397
B-15 M5 X 10 TH+ M/S 7855P-453
B-16 M4 X 9 PH.PW + Self Taping 7855P-296
N-1 M4 Nut 7855P-398
N-2 M5 Nut 7855P-399

Gaskets, O-Rings and Clips (Not Shown)

Item # Description Part #
2 P15 O-Ring 7855P-044
3 P16 O-Ring 7855P-075
4 P18 O-Ring 7855P-047
5 P22 O-Ring 7855P-276
6 1/2 in. Pipe Gasket 7855P-072
7 3/4 in. Pipe Gasket 7855P-073
8 1 in. Pipe Gasket 7855P-074
9 1/2 in. Gas Pipe Gasket 7855P-221
10 Water Flow Sensor Clip 7855P-042
11 Pipe Clip 7855P-042
.