Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Elite EL-220 Boiler

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.
  • See the parts list sorted by part number.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Boiler Module 7450P-004
2 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
3 M4 Flat Washer - Target Wall 7500P-109
4 M4 x 8 Flat Head Screw - Target Wall 7250P-704
5 Burner Door 7450P-300
6 Burner Door Insulation 7450P-005
7 Burner 7450P-012
8 Gasket - Burner 7500P-074
9 Air Channel 7450P-007
10 M5 x 14MM Torx Screws - Air Channel 7250P-206
11 Gasket - Air Channel/Blower 7500P-075
12 Combustion Blower 7350P-159
13 M5 x 12MM Socket Cap Screw 7250P-478
14 Air/Gas Mixer 7450P-024
15 Screws - Air/Gas Mixer 7500P-099
16 Washer - Air/Gas Mixer 7450P-115
17 Flare x BSP Fitting 7450P-138*
18 Flexible Gas Line 7100P-140
19 Gas Valve 7350P-033
20 Flare X NPT Fitting 7450P-143
21 M6 Nut - Burner Door 7500P-067
22 Gasket - Probe/Electrode 7250P-005
23 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7350P-020
24 Screw M4 X 8MM - Probe/Electrode 7250P-069
25 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7350P-022
26 Thermistor 7250P-667
  Thermistor (VWH only) 7450P-280
27 Water Pressure Switch - NPT Thread 7250P-096
28 Thermistor/Water Temp Switch 7450P-192
  Thermistor/Water Temp Switch (VWH only) 7450P-281
29 Condensate Hose 7500P-057
30 Condensate Collector Assembly 7450P-094
31 Hose Clamp 7250P-210
32 1/4 in. NPT Nipple 7450P-199
33 Air/Gas Mixer Inlet Assembly 7450P-220*
34 Air Release Vent 7450P-197
35 Set Screws - 10-32 X 3/8 7450P-165*
36 24VAC Gas Valve Coil Only - Grey 7350P-623
37 NPT X Hose Barb Fitting 7100P-044
38 1/2 in. NPT Nut 7700P-002
39 1/2 in. NPT X 3/4 PVC Sweat Adapter 7450P-086
40 S.S. Hose Barb - Blocked Vent Pressure Switch 7250P-154
41 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
42 S.S. 10-32 Hex Nut 7250P-153
.    

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
51 Clamp All - Exhaust Vent Adapter 7450P-282
52 Exhaust Adapter 7450P-201
53 Flue Thermistor 7450P-026
54 ECO Flue Switch - 160 Degrees 7250P-739
55 Air Inlet Adapter 7450P-030
56 Air Inlet Connector Nut 7450P-032*
57 Display Board 7450P-028
58 Membrane Touchpad 7450P-021
59 926 Control Board 7450P-122
60 6-32 X 1/4 Pad Head Screw - Electronic Boards 7450P-115
61 Fuse - Control Board - 6.3 Amps 7250P-378
62 Transformer Assembly 7450P-221
63 Pressure Switch 7250P-150
64 6-32 Flanged Nut - Pressure Switch 7450P-142
65 Field Connection Board 7350P-070
66 Fuse - Field Connection Board - 3.15 Amps 7350P-129
67 Flue Kit (includes Items # 1, 2, 3 and 4) 7450P-901
68 Customer Connection Board Shield 7450P-287
69 Plastic Tubing (not shown) 7000P-805
70 120V Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-208
71 Low Voltage Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-053
72 Hose Barb 7250P-154
73 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
74 Membrane Switch Bracket 7450P-018

Other Parts (Not Shown)

Item # Description Part #
  Control Board Clips 7250P-352
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-30 PSI, 510,000 BTU 7250P-080
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-50 PSI, 950,000 BTU 7450P-184
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-80 PSI, 1,400,000 BTU 7350P-066
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-125 PSI, 200,000 BTU 7250P-219
  Temperature/Pressure Gauge - 0-60 PSI, 0-250° F 7250P-211
  Temperature/Pressure Gauge - 0-200 PSI, 60-320° F 7250P-499
  Spark Cable 7250P-653
  Condensate Collector Unit 7450P-200
  Condensate Overflow Switch 7350P-167
  Gas Conversion Kit - Natural Gas to Propane 7450P-223
  Gas Conversion Kit - Propane to Natural Gas 7450P-224
  Flue Bracket 7450P-271
  Universal Boiler Stand Kit 7500P-300
     
  See Accessories - PC connection, vent kits, mesh screens, etc.  
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Elite Parts Diagram - Expanded

 

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2):

Elite Parts Diagram - Side View