Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Elite Plus ELP-110 Boiler

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.
  • See the parts list sorted by part number.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Boiler Module 7450P-002
2 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
3 M4 Flat Washer - Target Wall 7500P-109
4 M4 x 8 Flat Head Screw - Target Wall 7250P-704
5 Burner Door 7450P-300
6 Burner Door Insulation 7450P-005
7 Burner 7450P-264
8 Blower Flange (with Cable Bushing) - Includes Flange Flap for ELP-110 only 7450P-266
9 Combustion Blower 7450P-260
10 Gas Valve 7450P-267
11 Gasket - Burner 7500P-074
12 Air Channel 7450P-008*
13 M5 x 14MM Torx Screws - Air Channel 7250P-206
14 Gasket - Air Channel/Blower 7500P-075
15 M5 x 12MM Socket Cap Screw 7250P-478
16 3/4 in. Flare X 3/4 in. BSPP Fitting 7450P-138*
17 Washer - Flex Gas Line Fitting 7450P-115
18 3/4 in. x 18 in. Flex Gas Line 7100P-244*
19 Retaining Nut 7450P-253*
20 8-32 x 5/16 Pan Head Screw 7450P-182*
21 M6 Nut - Burner Door 7500P-067
22 Gasket - Probe/Electrode 7250P-005
23 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7450P-230
24 Screw M4 X 8MM - Probe/Electrode 7250P-069
25 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7450P-231*
26 Thermistor 7250P-667
27 Water Pressure Switch - NPT Thread 7250P-096
28 Thermistor/Water Temp Switch 7450P-192
29 Condensate Hose 7450P-185
30 Condensate Collector Assembly 7450P-702
31 Hose Clamp 7250P-210
32 #10 x 1/2 in. Self Tapping Screw - Condensate 7350P-063
33 1/4 in. NPT Nipple 7450P-199
34 Air Release Vent 7450P-197
35 Condensate Overflow Switch 7350P-167
.    

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
41 Jacket - Rear 7450P-039*
42 Jacket - Bottom 7450P-055*
43 Leveling Feet 7450P-121*
44 Jacket - Left Side 7450P-059*
45 Jacket - Ride Side 7450P-123*
46 10-32 x 5/16 Pan Head Screw - Jacket 7450P-080*
47 6-32 x 1/4 in. Pan Head Screw - Accessories 7450P-081*
48 Air/Exhaust Support Plate 7450P-074
49 6-32 x 1/4 Pan Head Screw - Electronic Boards 7500P-115
50 Field Connection Board Plate 7450P-178
51 8-32 Flanged Nut - Air Exhaust Plate 7450P-088*
52 Air Inlet Adapter 7450P-030
53 Air Inlet Connector Nut 7450P-032*
54 Exhaust Adapter 7450P-201
55 ECO Flue Switch - 160 Degrees 7250P-739
56 Hose Barb 7250P-154
57 Flue Thermistor 7450P-026
58 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
59 Hinge Bracket 7450P-079*
60 Hinge 7450P-091
61 Control Board Door 7450P-278*
62 Control Board 7450P-262
63 Display Board 7450P-263
64 Field Connection Board 7350P-070
65 Jacket 7450P-040*
66 Jacket - Top Cover Back 7450P-072*
67 Membrane Touchpad 7450P-170
68 Plastic Tubing 3/16 OD - Pressure Switch 7000P-805
69 Pressure Switch 7250P-150
70 6-32 Flanged Nut - Pressure Switch 7450P-142
71 Jacket - Front Cover Assembly 7450P-047*
72 JAcket - Top Cover Insert 7450P-050*
73 Power Switch 7500P-087
74 6-32 Flat Head Screw - Accessories 7450P-092*
75 Membrane Switch Bracket 7450P-019*
76 Fuse - Control Board - 5 AMPS N/A
77 Fuse - Field Connection Board - 3.15 Amps 7350P-129
78 Field Connection Board Cover 7450P-160
79 Boiler Access Cover N/A
80 Module Hold-Down Strap 7450P-076
81 Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-701
81 7/8 Hole Plug 7450P-226*
.    

Other Parts (Not Shown

Item # Description Part #
  ECO- High Limit Sensor 7250P-019
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-30 PSI, 510,000 BTU 7250P-080
 

Temperature/Pressure Gauge - 0-60 PSI, 0-250° F

7250P-211
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-125 PSI, 200,000 BTU 7250P-219
  Temperature/Pressure Gauge - 0-200 PSI, 60-320° F 7250P-499
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-80 PSI, 1,400,000 BTU 7350P-066
  Gasket Gas Connection Replacement 7450P-107
  Pressure Relief Valve- 0-50 PSI, 950,000 BTU 7450P-184
  Flue Bracket 7450P-271
  Condensate Assembly S7450-169
     
  See Accessories - PC connection, vent kits, mesh screens, etc.  
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Elite Plus Parts Diagram

 

Side View (with Control Board):

Elite Plus Parts Diagram - Side View