Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Elite Plus ELP-199 Boiler

  • Use the chart below to find the part you need to order. Click on the underlined link to go directly to the part's page for pricing and ordering.
  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed at the very bottom of the page. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Boiler Module 7450P-004
2 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
4 M4 x 8 Flat Head Screw - Target Wall 7250P-704
6 Burner Door Insulation 7450P-005
11 Gasket - Burner 7500P-074
13 M5 x 14MM Torx Screws - Air Channel 7250P-206
14 Gasket - Air Channel/Blower 7500P-075
17 Washer - Flex Gas Line Fitting 7450P-115
22 Gasket - Probe/Electrode 7250P-005
24 Screw M4 X 8MM - Probe/Electrode 7250P-069
26 Thermistor 7250P-667
27 Water Pressure Switch - NPT Thread 7250P-096
28 Thermistor/Water Temp Switch 7450P-192
.    

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
54 Exhaust Adapter 7450P-201
55 ECO Flue Switch - 160 Degrees 7250P-739
57 Flue Thermistor 7450P-026
62 Control Board 7450P-262
64 Field Connection Board 7350P-070
67 Membrane Touchpad 7450P-170
69 Pressure Switch 7250P-150
77 Fuse - Field Connection Board - 3.15 Amps 7350P-129
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Elite Plus Parts Diagram

 

Side View (with Control Board):

Elite Plus Parts Diagram - Side View

Misc. Parts for the Elite Plus ELP-199 Boiler

  • Items not currently for sale on our site are listed below. If you need one of these parts, please Contact Us for price and availability.
  • Many of the items can be picked up at a local hardware store.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)
Item # Description Part #
3 M4 Flat Washer - Target Wall 7500P-109
5 Burner Door 7450P-300
7 Burner 7450P-265
8 Blower Flange (with Cable Bushing) - Includes Flange Flap for ELP-110 only 7450P-268
9 Combustion Blower 7450P-261
10 Gas Valve 7450P-267
12 Air Channel 7450P-007
15 M5 x 12MM Socket Cap Screw 7250P-478
16 3/4 in. Flare X 3/4 in. BSPP Fitting 7450P-138
18 3/4 in. x 18 in. Flex Gas Line 7100P-244
19 Retaining Nut 7450P-253
20 8-32 x 5/16 Pan Head Screw 7450P-182
21 M6 Nut - Burner Door 7500P-067
23 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7450P-230
25 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7450P-231
29 Condensate Hose 7500P-057
30 Condensate Collector Assembly 7450P-702
31 Hose Clamp 7250P-210
32 #10 x 1/2 in. Self Tapping Screw - Condensate 7350P-063
33 1/4 in. NPT Nipple 7450P-199
34 Air Release Vent 7450P-197
35 Condensate Overflow Switch 7350P-167
Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)
Item # Description Part #
41 Jacket - Rear 7450P-039
42 Jacket - Bottom 7450P-038
43 Leveling Feet 7450P-121
44 Jacket - Left Side 7450P-059
45 Jacket - Ride Side 7450P-037
46 10-32 x 5/16 Pan Head Screw - Jacket 7450P-080
47 6-32 x 1/4 in. Pan Head Screw - Accessories 7450P-081
48 Air/Exhaust Support Plate 7450P-074
49 6-32 x 1/4 Pan Head Screw - Electronic Boards 7500P-115
50 Field Connection Board Plate 7450P-178
51 8-32 Flanged Nut - Air Exhaust Plate 7450P-088
52 Air Inlet Adapter 7450P-030
53 Air Inlet Connector Nut 7450P-032
56 Hose Barb 7250P-154
58 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
59 Hinge Bracket 7450P-079
60 Hinge 7450P-091
61 Control Board Door 7450P-278
63 Display Board 7450P-263
65 Jacket 7450P-042
66 Jacket - Top Cover Back 7450P-099
68 Plastic Tubing 3/16 OD - Pressure Switch 7000P-805
70 6-32 Flanged Nut - Pressure Switch 7450P-142
71 Jacket - Front Cover Assembly 7450P-047
72 JAcket - Top Cover Insert 7450P-050
73 Power Switch 7500P-087
74 6-32 Flat Head Screw - Accessories 7450P-092
75 Membrane Switch Bracket 7450P-019
76 Fuse - Control Board - 5 AMPS N/A
78 Field Connection Board Cover 7450P-160
79 Boiler Access Cover 7450P-061
80 Module Hold-Down Strap 7450P-076
81 Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-700
81 7/8 Hole Plug 7450P-226
.