Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Munchkin 199M Boiler, Revision 2

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Thermistor 7250P-667
2 Thermodisc Flue 210 Degrees 7250P-089
3 Steel Push Retainer (Thermodisc Flue ECO) 7250P-151
4 PVC Black Tubing 1/8 ID (thermodisc Flue ECO) 7250P-311
5 Water Pressure Switch 7250P-096
6 ECO High Limit Sensor 7250P-019
7 Dungs Gas Valve 7250P-452
8 Screw M4 X 20MM (Gas Valve) 7250P-718
9 Swirl Plate 7500P-093
10 Gas Valve Adapter Plate (with Screws) 7250P-644
11 Screw M5 x 12MM (Gas Valve Adapter Plate) 7500P-105
12 Relief Valve 7250P-080
13 Brass Nipple 3/4 in. NPT x 3 in. SN1018*
14 Brass 90 Degree Elbow 3/4 in. NPT 7250P-313*
15 Combustion Blower (Blower Motor) 7250P-087
16 Screw M5 x 14MM (Combustion Blower) 7250P-478
17 Gasket (Air/Gas Channel to Combustion Blower) 7500P-075
18 Air/Gas Channel 7250P-687
19 Gasket (Flame Rectification Probe/Spark Electrode) 7250P-005
20 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7350P-020
21 Screw M4 X 8MM (Flame Rectification Probe/Spark Electrode) 7250P-069
22 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7500P-039
23 Screw Torx M5 X 22M (Air/Gas Channel to Burner Door) 7250P-206
24 Gasket (Air/Gas Channel to Burner) 7500P-074
25 NIT Burner 7250P-117
26 Nut M6 (Burner Door) 7500P-067
27 Burner Door 7250P-684
28 Burner Door Ceramic Refractory 7250P-702
29 Screw M4 X 8MM (Ceramic Target Wall) 7250P-704
30 Washer M4 (Ceramic Target Wall) 7500P-109
31 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
32 Screw M4 X 30MM Allen Head (Gas Piping Assembly) N/A
33 Screw M4 X 12MM Allen Head (Gas Piping Assembly N/A
34 Gas Piping Assembly (with Shut-Off Valve, Screws) 7250P-705
35 Welded Module 7250P-300 (no longer available)
36 24VAC Gas Valve Coil Only - Grey 7350P-624
.    

Front View (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
41 Blocked Vent Pressure Switch 7250P-150
42 Screw #8 x 1/2 in. (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch) 7250P-133*
43 Low Voltage Wiring Harness (10 Pin/20 Pin Main Wiring Harness, with Gas Valve Plug) 7250P-700
44 9 Pin Wiring Harness 7250P-697
45 5 Pin Wiring Harness 7250P-696
46 Control Board Mounting Panel (with Screws) 7250P-651*
47 Screw 1/4-20 X 1/2 in. (Control Board Mounting Panel) 7250P-184*
48 Control Board Hold Down Clips 7250P-352
49 926 Control Board (with Fuse)
- For units built after July, 2008, or if the board has been previously upgraded from 925 to 926
7350P-008
  926 Control Board Upgrade Kit
(Includes 926 Control Board (with Fuse) 7350P-008, Display Card and Ribbon Cable 7350P-009, Spark Cable 7250P-653, Hold Down Clips 7250P-352)
- For units with existing 925 Control Board (built prior to July, 2008), or to purchase all control board components in one kit
7250P-731
50 Fuse (Control Board) 7250P-378
51 Control Board Display (with Ribbon Cable) 7250P-091
52 Electrical Box (with Screws, Covers) 7250P-707*
53 Screw #8 X 1/2 in. Self Tapping (Electrical Box) 7250P-133*
54 Brass Nipple 1 X 1-1/4 X 3-3/4 in. 7250P-221
55 Cabinet Cover 7250P-232
56 Cabinet Latch and Gasket Kit (with Screws) 7250P-671
57 Leveling Foot 7250P-673
58 Condensate Hose Assembly 7250P-724
59 PVC Nipple Sch. 80 3.4 in. NPT (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-648
60 Hose Clamp (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-210
61 PVC Tee Sch. 40 3/4 in. (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-646
62 Cable Clamp (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-649
63 Screw #8 X 1/2 in. Self Tapping (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-133*
64 Poly Plug 3/4 in. NPT (Condensate Assembly) 7250P-647
65 3 in. Vent Adapter 7250P-735 (no longer available)
66 S.S. Hex Nut 10-32 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch) 7250P-153
67 O-Ring 007 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch) 7250P-152
68 Hose Barb 1/4 X 10-32 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch)  
69 Plastic Tubing 3/16 in. ID (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch) 7000P-805
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Munchkin R2 Parts Diagram

 

 

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2):

Munchkin R2 Parts Diagram - Front View

 

Getting an error code on your display? Here are common Munchkin Error Codes and their Remedies.