Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for Pioneer Versa Flame Heating and Combined Appliance
(mfg. before 04//10/17)

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Front View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Low Water Cut-Off Sensor 7000P-852-1
2 Combination Supply / High Temp Sensor 7450P-192
3 Customer Connection Board 7350P-070
4 Thermistor 7100P-004
5 3/4 in. NPT Drain Valve 2500P-0090*
6 3/4 in. NPT - 30 PSI Relief Valve 7100P-279
7 Control Display 7350P-009
8 Control Board 7450P-122
9 120 Volt Wire Harness (location shown) 7100P-343
10 Blocked Vent Pressure Switch 7250P-150
11 Low Voltage Wiring Harness (location shown) 7100P-280
12 S.S. Hose Barb 7250P-154
13 Condensate Hose 7100P-043
14 Hose Clamp 7250P-215
15 High Flue Temp Switch VS210
16 2 in. Coupling (with Nut) - Air Inlet (100/130K BTU) 7100P-114
  3 in. Coupling (with Nut) - Air Inlet (160/199K BTU) 7100P-103
17 Sensor Wire Harness (not shown) 7100P-282
18 Air Vent 7450P-197

Expanded View (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
21 Gasket - Mounting Plate 7100P-139
22 Mounting Plate 7100P-007
23 Gasket - Probes 7100P-155
24 Flame Rectification Probe 7100P-082
25 Ignitor Electrode 7100P-124
26 10-32 x 3/8 Screw / #10 Lock Washer N/A
27 Nut 5/16-18 N/A
28 Gasket - Burner Mounting Flange 7100P-152
29 Burner 100-130K BTU 7100P-316
  Burner 160-199K BTU 7100P-317
30 Gasket - Burner Outlet 7000P-361
31 Gasket - Sight Glass 7100P-105
32 Sight Glass G2000
33 Combustion Blower (with Gasket, Sight Glass) 7100P-015
  Combustion Blower - 199K BTU only (with Gasket, Sight Glass) 7100P-350
34 1/4-20 Brass Nut 1/4 Lock Washer 7100P-268
35 Adapter Plate 7250P-644
36 Flat Head Screw - Adapter Plate 7100P-045
37 Air Intake Adapter - Blower Side 7500P-185
38 Swirl Plate, Black (100/130K BTU) 7100P-042
  Swirl Plate, White (160/199K BTU) 7500P-092
39 Air Intake Adapter - Valve Side 7500P-184
40 Gas Valve (100/130K BTU) 7000P-862
  Gas Valve (160/199K BTU) 7000P-863
41 Screw - Gas Valve 7100P-046*
42 Tube - Air Inlet 7500P-189
43 Gas Valve Adapter (with O-Ring) 7250P-454
44 Screw M4 x 20MM - Gas Valve Adapter 7250P-717
45 Gas Shut-Off Valve 7250P-140
46 1/2 in. Flare x 1/2 in NPT Flex Hose 7100P-140
47 24VAC Gas Valve Coil Only - Grey 7350P-624
  DHW Module:  
  Taco Pump 8600P-028*
  Washers (10 pk) 8600P-044
  Flow Switch 7100P-290
  Versa-Flame Cover 7100P-298*
  DHW Module:  
  Brazed Plate Exchanger 7100P-132
.

 

Front View (Diagram 1):

Pioneer before 0417

 

Expanded View (Diagram 2):

Pioneer before 0417 - Expanded