Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Elite EP-220 Boiler

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Boiler Module 7450P-004
2 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
3 M4 Flat Washer - Target Wall 7500P-109
4 M4 x 8 Flat Head Screw - Target Wall 7250P-704
5 Burner Door 7450P-300
6 Burner Door Insulation 7450P-005
7 Burner 7450P-012
8 Gasket - Burner 7500P-074
9 Air Channel 7450P-007
10 M5 x 14MM Torx Screws - Air Channel 7250P-206
11 Gasket - Air Channel/Blower 7500P-075
12 Combustion Blower 7350P-159
13 M5 x 12MM Socket Cap Screw 7250P-478
14 Air/Gas Mixer (Natural Gas) 7450P-367
  Air/Gas Mixer (Propane) 7450P-368
15 Screws - Air/Gas Mixer 7500P-099
16 Washer - Air/Gas Mixer 8600P-044
17 Flare x BSP Fitting 7450P-409*
18 Flexible Gas Line 7100P-140
19 Gas Valve 7450P-907
20 Flare X NPT Fitting 7450P-143
21 M6 Nut - Burner Door 7500P-067
22 Gasket - Probe/Electrode 7250P-005
23 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7350P-020
24 Screw M4 X 8MM - Probe/Electrode 7250P-069
25 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7350P-022
26 Thermistor 7250P-667
  Thermistor (VWH only) 7450P-280
27 Water Pressure Switch - NPT Thread 7250P-096
28 Thermistor/Water Temp Switch 7700P-073
  Thermistor/Water Temp Switch (VWH only) 7450P-281
29 Condensate Hose 7500P-057
30 Condensate Collector Assembly 7450P-094
31 Hose Clamp 7250P-210
32 1/4 in. NPT Nipple 7450P-199
33 Air Release Vent 7450P-197
34 NPT X Hose Barb Fitting 7100P-044
35 1/2 in. NPT Nut 7700P-002
36 1/2 in. NPT X 3/4 PVC Sweat Adapter 7450P-086
37 S.S. Hose Barb - Blocked Vent Pressure Switch 7250P-154
38 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
39 S.S. 10-32 Hex Nut 7250P-153
40 O-Ring - Gas Valve Adapter 7450P-404
41 Gas Valve Adapter 7450P-402*
42 Screws - Gas Valve Adapter 7450P-406*
.    

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
51 Clamp All - Exhaust Vent Adapter 7450P-282
52 Exhaust Adapter 7450P-201
53 Duel Flue Sensor 7450P-176
54 Air Inlet Adapter 7450P-030
55 Air Inlet Connector Nut 7450P-032*
56 Display Board 7450P-028
57 Membrane Touchpad 7450P-021
58 928 Control Board 7450P-322
59 6-32 X 1/4 Pad Head Screw - Electronic Boards 7450P-115
60 Fuse - Control Board - 6.3 Amps 7250P-378
61 Pressure Switch 7250P-150
62 6-32 Flanged Nut - Pressure Switch 7450P-142
63 Field Connection Board 7350P-070
64 Fuse - Field Connection Board - 3.15 Amps 6300P-037
65 Flue Kit (includes Items # 1, 2, 3 and 4) 7450P-902
66 Plastic Tubing - Pressure Switches (not shown) 7000P-805
67 120V Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-354
68 Low Voltage Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-355
69 Hose Barb 7250P-154
70 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Elite Premier Parts Diagram

 

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2):

Elite Premier - Side View