Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers & Water Heaters > Heat Transfer Products (HTP) > Parts

Parts for the Elite EL-150 Boiler

  • Match the Item # on the chart with the same Item # indicated on one of the two line art diagrams below the chart.
  • Items not currently for sale on our site do not have yellow links and are marked with an asterisk. Please Contact Us for price and availability.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1)

Item # Description Part #
1 Boiler Module 7450P-003
2 Ceramic Target Wall 7250P-160
3 M4 Flat Washer - Target Wall 7500P-109
4 M4 x 8 Flat Head Screw - Target Wall 7250P-704
5 Burner Door 7450P-300
6 Burner Door Insulation 7450P-005
7 Burner 7450P-011
8 Gasket - Burner 7500P-074
9 Air Channel 7450P-007
10 M5 x 14MM Torx Screws - Air Channel 7250P-206
11 Gasket - Air Channel/Blower 7500P-075
12 Combustion Blower 7500P-031
13 M5 x 12MM Socket Cap Screw 7250P-478
14 Air/Gas Mixer 7450P-024
15 Screws - Air/Gas Mixer 7450P-141
16 Washer - Air/Gas Mixer 7450P-115
17 Flare x BSP Fitting 7450P-139*
18 Flexible Gas Line 7100P-140
19 Gas Valve 7450P-025
20 Flare X NPT Fitting 7450P-154
21 M6 Nut - Burner Door 7500P-067
22 Gasket - Probe/Electrode 7250P-005
23 Spark Electrode (with Gasket) 7350P-020
24 Screw M4 X 8MM - Probe/Electrode 7250P-069
25 Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket) 7350P-022
26 Thermistor 7250P-667
  Thermistor (VWH only) 7450P-280
27 Water Pressure Switch - NPT Thread 7250P-096
28 Thermistor/Water Temp Switch 7450P-192
  Thermistor/Water Temp Switch (VWH only) 7450P-281
29 Condensate Hose 7500P-057
30 Condensate Collector Assembly 7450P-094
31 Hose Clamp 7250P-210
32 1/4 in. NPT Nipple 7450P-199
33 Air/Gas Mixer Inlet Assembly 7450P-220*
34 Air Release Vent 7450P-197
35 Set Screws - 10-32 X 3/8 7450P-165*
36 24VAC Gas Valve Coil Only - Grey 7350P-624
37 NPT X Hose Barb Fitting 7100P-044
38 1/2 in. NPT Nut 7700P-002
39 1/2 in. NPT X 3/4 PVC Sweat Adapter 7450P-086
40 S.S. Hose Barb - Blocked Vent Pressure Switch 7250P-154
41 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
42 S.S. 10-32 Hex Nut 7250P-153
.    

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2)

Item # Description Part #
51 Clamp All - Exhaust Vent Adapter 7450P-282
52 Exhaust Adapter 7450P-201
53 Flue Thermistor 7450P-026
54 ECO Flue Switch - 160 Degrees 7250P-739
55 Air Inlet Adapter 7450P-030
56 Air Inlet Connector Nut 7450P-032*
57 Display Board 7450P-028
58 Membrane Touchpad 7450P-021
59 926 Control Board 7450P-122
60 6-32 X 1/4 Pad Head Screw - Electronic Boards 7450P-115
61 Fuse - Control Board - 6.3 Amps 7250P-378
62 Transformer Assembly N/A
63 Pressure Switch 7250P-150
64 6-32 Flanged Nut - Pressure Switch 7450P-142
65 Field Connection Board 7350P-070
66 Fuse - Field Connection Board - 3.15 Amps 7350P-129
67 Flue Kit (includes Items # 1, 2, 3 and 4) 7450P-901
68 Customer Connection Board Shield 7450P-287
69 Plastic Tubing (not shown) 7000P-805
70 120V Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-204
71 Low Voltage Wiring Harness (not shown) 7450P-306*
72 Hose Barb 7250P-154
73 O-Ring - Hose Barb 7250P-152
74 Membrane Switch Bracket 7450P-018
.

 

Expanded View (Diagram 1):

Elite Parts Diagram - Expanded

 

Side View / Control Board (Diagram 2):

Elite Parts Diagram - Side View