Jupiter Heating.com

Directory: Catalog > Boilers > Munchkin Boilers > Munchkin Parts

Parts for the Munchkin T80M Boiler, Revision 2

We stock the most common Munchkin Boiler repair parts. We also will obtain special-order Munchkin parts from the manufacturer or from one of our other sources.

  • Parts are listed in numerical order below. You can also view this list in a chart view with parts diagram.
  • This series of the T80M Munchkin Boiler Revision 2 has a manufacture date after 12/20/06. If this is not your unit, please go to our main Munchkin Parts Page to find your unit.

 

Parts for the T80M R2 Boiler:

  • 7000P-805: Plastic Tubing 3/16 in. ID (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch)

  • 7250P-003: Gasket (Aluminum Elbow to Air Channel)

  • 7250P-005: Gasket (Flame Rectification Probe / Spark Electrode)

  • 7250P-019: ECO High Limit Sensor

  • 7250P-049: Flame Rectification Probe (with Gasket)

  • 7250P-058: Spark Electrode (with Gasket)

  • 7250P-059: Thermistor

  • 7250P-069: Screw M4 X 8MM (Flame Rectification Probe / Spark Electrode)

  • 7250P-070: Gasket (Burner)

  • 7250P-080: Relief Valve

  • 7250P-081: Water Pressure Switch (red dot, most common)

  • 7250P-085: Combustion Blower (Blower Motor)

  • 7250P-089: Thermodisc Flue 210 Degrees

  • 7250P-091: LED Display Box with Ribbon Cable (Only if the main control board is 926.)

  • 7250P-096: Water Pressure Switch (blue dot, less common)

  • 7250P-144: Gasket (Aluminum Elbow to Combustion Blower)

  • 7250P-145: Air Inlet Baffle

  • 7250P-150: Blocked Vent Pressure Switch

  • 7250P-151: Steel Push Retainer (Thermodisc Flue ECO)

  • 7250P-152: O-Ring 007 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch)

  • 7250P-153: S.S. Hex Nut 10-32 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch)

  • 7250P-154: Hose Barb 1/4 X 10-32 (Blocked Vent Pressure Switch)

  • 7250P-160: Ceramic Target Wall

  • 7250P-161: Burner Door Refractory

  • 7250P-169: Burner Door

  • 7250P-170: Gasket (Burner Door to Air Channel)

  • 7250P-178: Air Channel

  • 7250P-204: Screw (Burner)

  • 7250P-206: Screws Torx M5 x 22MM (Air Channel to Burner Door) - Bag of 5)

  • 7250P-215: Hose Clamp (Condensate Assembly)

  • 7250P-226: Blower Motor Gasket

  • 7250P-248: Burner (with Gasket)

  • 7250P-311: PVC Black Tubing 1/8 ID (thermodisc Flue ECO)

  • 7250P-332: LED Display Box with Ribbon Cable (Only if the main control board is 925.)

  • 7250P-352: Control Board Hold Down Clips

  • 7250P-378: Fuse (Control Board)

  • 7250P-427: Gasket (Top Flue Exhaust Pipe)

  • 7250P-444: Exhaust Manifold Tube

  • 7250P-449: Dungs Gas Valve

  • 7250P-460: Condensate Hose Assembly

  • 7250P-644: Gas Valve Adapter Plate (with Screws)

  • 7250P-646: PVC Tee Sch. 40 3/4 in. (Condensate Assembly)

  • 7250P-647: Poly Plug 3.4 in. NPT (Condensate Assembly)

  • 7250P-648: PVC Nipple Sch. 80 3.4 in. NPT (Condensate Assembly)

  • 7250P-649: Cable Clamp (Condensate Assembly)

  • 7250P-653: Spark Cable

  • 7250P-696: 5 Pin Wiring Harness

  • 7250P-697: 9 Pin Wiring Harness

  • 7250P-700: Low Voltage Wiring Harness (10 Pin/20 Pin Main Wiring Harness, with Gas Valve Plug)

  • 7250P-704: Screw M4 X 8MM (Ceramic Target Wall)

  • 7250P-717: Screw M4 x 20MM - Gas Valve Adapter

  • 7250P-731: 926 Control Board Upgrade Kit (For units built before July, 2008 that have the 925 Control Board)

  • 7350P-008: 926 Control Board (with Fuse) For units built after July, 2008, or if the board has been previously upgraded from 925 to 926

  • 7350P-009: Display Card and Ribbon Cable (without box) Only if the main control board is 926.

  • 7350P-624: 24VAC Gas Valve Coil Only - Grey

  • 7450P-218: Condensate Neutralizer (formerly part # N1100)

  • 7500P-067: Nut M6 (Burner Door)

  • 7500P-092: Swirl Plate

  • 7500P-094: O-Ring (Gas Valve Piping Assembly)

  • 7500P-099: Screw M4 x 12MM (Gas Valve Piping Assembly

  • 7500P-109: Washer M4 (Ceramic Target Wall)

  • See Accessories - PC connection, vent kits, mesh screens, etc.

 

Download Literature: Loading times will vary depending on the speed of your Internet connection. After the download is complete, use your browser's back arrow to return to this page.